anytime-in-article

FOOTBALL
  • Tyler Gomez – Crown Point
    31 carries for 100 yards and a TD

  • Trent Slaven – Highland
    2 TDs, 1 receiving and 1 rushing

  • Nick Ray – Hobart
    181 rushing yards on 24 carries and 2 TDs

  • Brennen Long – LaPorte
    3 rushing TDs on 14 carries

  • Davion Ervin-Poindexter – Merrillville
    35 carries for 178 yards and three scores

  • Danny Stanley – Munster
    128 yards on 21 carries and 2 TDs

  • Justin Harell – North Newton
    25 carries, 209 rushing yards and 3 TDs

  • Greg Lichtenberger – Valpo
    2 rushing scores

  • Davonte Jones – EC Central
    2 TDs on the ground and one passing TD

  • James Delange – Hanover Central
    17 carries, 166 yards and 3 scores

  • Angel Mata – Highland
    3-4 passing for 96 yards and 2 scores

  • Nolan Lorenz – LaPorte
    5 carries, 101 yards and 2 TDs

  • Tevin Armstrong – Morton
    2 rushing TDs

  • Stuart Glascow – Whiting
    17 carries for 138 yards and 3 scores

  • Michael Scarsella – Valpo
    47 yard interception return for a TD

 

SOCCER
  • Dylan Castellanos – Hanover Central
    Lone goal in win over Covenant Christian

  • Connor Maimquist – Morgan Twp.
    Hat trick against Westville

  • Josh Gonzalez – Portage
    Both of team’s goals in win over Michigan City

  • Dawson Walsh – Hebron
    2 goals in 2-0 win against Marquette Catholic

  • Raul Fierro – Hebron
    Shutout in win over Marquette Catholic

  • Michael Meagher – Hobart
    Shutout in 2-0 win over Lowell

  • Noah Whitkowski – KV
    14 saves in 2-1 win over Highland

  • Sam Klumpe – Valpo
    Hat trick in 6-0 rout of Warsaw

  • Kierra Dahlgren – KV
    Shutout in 2-0 win over Highland

  • Stephanie Sgouroudis – Valpo
    4 goals in 12-2 rout of Merrillville

  • Kat Vargas – Hammond High
    3 goals and 2 assists against Gavit

  • Kelly Landry – Valpo
    Lone goal in win over Munster

  • Stephanie Mendoza – Clark
    Hat trick in win against Morton

  • Bailee Torres – Hebron
    Lone goal in 1-0 win over Kouts

  • Lyric Green – Wheeler
    Hat trick and an assist in win over Hanover Central

 

anytime-in-article

VOLLEYBALL
  • Morgan Chacon – Crown Point
    21 kills and 2 blocks against Valpo

  • Bella Kuechenberg – Bishop Noll
    18 kills and 4 aces against Whiting

  • Brittany Anderson – Bishop Noll
    5 digs, 4 aces and 41 assists against Whiting

  • Kayla Phelps – Gavit
    28 kills in win over Morton

  • Itzel Lagunas – Hanover Central
    15 kills and 6 aces against KV

  • Linda Morton – Lake Central
    18 kills in win over Merrillville

VOLLEYBALL
  • John Wea & Franco Komaytte – Bishop Noll
    Straight sets doubles win against River Forest

  • Louis Kennedy – Clark
    6-0, 6-0 win

  • Tucker Malkowski – Lowell
    Straight sets win against Griffith

  • Christian Rosta – Wheeler
    Won both sets in match against Calumet

  • Joe Hibbart – Wheeler
    Took both sets by 6-0 in win over Calumet

  • Johnny Mario – Chesterton
    Straight sets win against Portage

  • Matt Marcus & Henry Wolf – Munster
    Doubles straight sets win against Hobart

  • Matt Cory – Valpo
    6-0, 6-0 win against Crown Point

 

anytime-in-article

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
  • Angela Gonzalez – Hanover Central
    Won race against Gavit in 22:54

  • Jordyn Boyer – Lowell
    Won Bob Thomas Invitational with time of 19:15

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
  • Ethan Collins – Hanover Central
    Won race against Gavit in 19:49

  • Bryon Berg – Michigan City
    Won Bob Thomas Invitational with time of 16:19